Statistics

Taiwan woodworking machinery export statistics(2014-2015,By quarter)

RankCountry1st Qtr 20142nd Qtr 20143rd Qtr 20144th Qtr 2014 1st Qtr 2015
-World-135.327155.444139.183141.86138.846
01United States53.0258.56256.12751.90352.912
02China20.77131.98325.10133.67124.997
03Vietnam9.4558.5627.7147.1847.606
04Canada6.2787.1558.4644.8326.83
05Indonesia4.6586.3514.7595.335.431
06Germany3.0453.4013.4043.3473.932
07Japan3.3513.0122.9073.1473.49
08Thailand4.8745.182.9251.9493.37
09Australia2.0111.6412.8363.6762.925
10Malaysia 3.0244.1592.3822.9652.355
11India0.8292.2581.451.7552.192
12Russia1.8832.7292.0342.3222.044
13United Ringdom2.1541.752.3122.1711.863
14Hong Kong1.7331.2621.5291.8141.776
15Belgium0.8590.781.2590.7831.505
16Korea, South2.8762.5221.642.1391.369
17Brazil1.0661.4050.9421.11.2
18Iran1.1941.5860.7120.4591.011
19Mexico0.9970.5950.420.5760.99
20Myanmar1.6560.2160.1481.1160.894
21Turkey1.020.550.840.4360.817
22South Africa0.0460.7120.4090.6210.713
23Poland0.4490.1590.2710.2530.699
24Netherlands0.1480.6461.1470.7720.679
25Philippines0.8320.6510.3390.5340.594
26New Zealand0.3760.4260.3780.5280.583
27France 0.7740.6050.5090.5370.549
28Italy0.6960.6950.7470.8070.506
29Singapore0.3920.6020.5940.3770.383
30Morocco000.0230.0660.333
31Romania0.2450.1680.4290.320.318
32Finland0.5310.420.4450.3180.303
33United Arab Emirates0.1370.470.3140.1150.297
34Colombia0.3040.2390.2250.3590.284
35Mozambique00.0830.04500.282
36Argentina0.180.1690.2280.2380.258
37Sweden0.1480.120.3080.1350.167
38Cambodia0.0690.0970.1120.0920.149
39Slovenia0.1470.0790.1670.0860.145
40Lithuania0.2580.0600.0010.2850.138
41Papua New Cuinea0.0100.0000.1160.0600.132
42Israel0.0350.0800.0830.1030.116
43Chana0.3410.0000.0340.0000.113
44Saudi Arabia0.0000.0840.2840.2120.109
45Sri Lanka0.0540.0790.0880.0980.104
46Peru0.0740.1030.0750.0240.104
47Cameroon0.1050.0000.0000.0000.102
48Chile0.1570.0670.0580.1010.096
49Qatar0.0000.0100.0050.0000.096
50Switzerland0.1780.2140.2150.1690.091
51Oman0.0000.0000.0550.0050.083
52E1 Salvador0.0030.0000.0000.0000.068
53Spain0.1900.0670.0400.1140.067
54Austria0.0760.0960.0570.1490.058
55Algeria0.0380.1990.0000.0970.053
56Norway0.0060.0500.0020.0050.050
57Cote d Ivoire0.0000.1330.0000.0200.044
58Guatemala 0.0840.0940.0000.0260.041
59Panama0.0290.1110.0350.0850.041
60Suriname0.0000.0000.0000.0000.041
61Czech Republic0.0000.0900.0680.2860.031
62Bangladesh0.2220.0760.0510.1070.027
63Belarus0.0000.0000.0000.2130.026
64Greece0.0530.0090.0030.0000.022
65Lebanon0.0010.0000.0090.0000.021
66Ethiopia0.0000.0160.0000.0000.019
67Ukraine0.0740.0260.2290.0440.019
68Macau0.0000.0000.0000.0000.019
69Guyana0.0000.0000.0000.0090.017
70Ecuador0.0380.0360.0020.0450.015
71Pakistan0.0040.0040.0750.0000.011
72Ireland0.1050.1540.0300.0190.011
73Denmark0.0940.0580.0500.0000.011
74Egypt0.0490.0350.0190.0160.010
75Seychelles0.0000.0000.0000.0000.009
76Venezuela0.0000.0000.0000.2040.009
77Cyprus0.0000.0000.0000.0000.007
78Latvia0.1170.3710.0030.0350.007
79Fiji0.0000.0000.0000.0000.006
80Kazakhstan0.0020.0080.0000.0000.006
81Trinidad & Tobago0.0000.0000.0000.0000.005
82Guinea0.0020.0040.0000.0000.005
83Slovakia0.0030.0010.0000.0000.004
84Mongolia0.0000.1340.1370.0000.004
85Portugal0.0310.0380.0320.1650.004
86Laos0.0000.1110.0000.0000.003
87Iceland0.0000.0000.0010.0000.003
88Costa Bica0.0040.0590.0140.0040.003
89Marshall Islands0.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
90Bolivia0.0000.0070.0000.0000.002
91Uzbekistan0.0000.0000.0000.0350.002
92Solomon Islands0.0000.0000.0000.0000.002
93New Caledonia0.0000.0000.0020.0000.001